Ackerman-Estvold

Aardahl, Jessica

Aas, Kathleen & David

Ackerman, Jessica & Ryan

Ahart, Conni & Severson, Clint

Ahmann, Jessica & Justin

Allen, Ashley

Ally Financial Inc.

Amazon Smile

Anonymous (6)

API Bakken Chapter

Babb, Jim

Bakk, Michael & Liz

Base Utilities, Inc.

Basin Electric Power Cooperative

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Billadeau, Lynn & Denise

Blasing, Steve & Gina

Bodell, Carolyn

Brady Martz & Associates

  • Bakke, Ryan

  • Langmaack, Linda & Troy

  • Malnaa, Lester & Taryce

  • Sanders, Kevin & Ranae

  • Van Dusen, Todd & Heidi

  • Will, Thomas & Karin

Brandt, Lisa

Bread of Life Women

Breiner, Paul & Cathy

Burckhard Orthodontics PLLC

Burckhard, Randy & Pat

Christianson, David & Natasha

City of Minot

CoBank

Cogdill, Geraldine

Community Rocks!

Cookies for You

Coughlin, John & Leslie

Creedence Energy Services, LLC

Dacotah Bank Give Where We Live

Dakota Elementary School

DeMers, David & Myrna

Domres, Cindy & Terry

Eckmann, Terry & Bock

Effertz Hanson, Maria

Engle, Mike & Lori

Evans, Raymond & Susan

Feist, Kathleen

Feist, Janyce

Fiancee

First Choice Physical Therapy

First Western Bank & Trust

Flagstad, Erin

Focke, Allen & Janine

The Fontenot Family

Forward Communications, Inc.

Founder’s Day

Gaddie, Michael & Kathleen

Gamas, Cathy & Warren

Golden K Kiwanis

Guidinger, Jennnifer

Gulke, Jerry

Haas, Julie

Hamdan, Mitchel

Hansen, Jerry & Kerry

Hanson, LuAlan & Leann

Hanson, Stanley E. Foundation

Haugen, Milt & Loraine

Hein-Sack, Tammy

Helseth, Candice

Hendershot, David & Kelly

Henderson, Jessica & Stephen

Hess Corporation

HighAir Ground

Hildahl, Linda & Mark

Hirst, Stanley & Jane

Hoffart, Stephanie

Hoffarth, Brad & Debra

Hovda, Penny & Cliff

The Holland Family

Houston Engineering

Huettl, Ron & Korie

Hunt Oil

Hyatt, Jamie & Laurel & Family

I. Keating Furniture World

InFaith Community Foundation

  • The Robert & LaVone Mongeon Fund

Jacobs, David & Jennifer

Jenkins, Sally

Jensen, Mark & Bethany

Jensen, Karen

Johnson, Sharon

Johnson, Elaine Memorial

  • Aas, Kathleen & David

  • Bohan, Barbara

  • Bruels, Val

  • Butz, Sandy

  • Feist, Kathleen & Myron

  • Hirst, Jane & Stanley

  • Hochhalter, Justin & Sarah

  • Holmly, Nadine & Bryan

  • Kondos, Robert & Shelly

  • Lawson, Kevin & Tracey

  • Love, Jeffrey & Susan

  • Manuwal, Thad & Amanda

  • Moore, Curt & Gayle

  • Neether, Claudette & Michael

  • Rasmusson, David & Shirley

  • Saari, Curt & Michelle

  • Solwey, Betty & John

  • Swenson, Charles & Sandra

  • Thom, Peggy & William

  • Tollefson, Roger & Michelle

  • Weppler, Shelly & Max

  • Wheeler, Kevin & Marilyn

  • Zander, Merle & Eileen

Keller, Wendy & Lee

King, Ernie & Bonnie

Kiwanis Club of Minot

Kjos, Doug & Sue

Kopp, Ray & Kathy

Kopseng, Ryan

Kramer, Paul & Lisa

Krebsbach, Karen K.

Krebsbach, Sue & Maurice

Langemo, Daniel & Jerlyn

Lautenschlager, Thomas & Joanne

Lavik, Andrew & Kristin

Lee, Dr. Daniel & Amy

Lesmeister, Steve & Cheryl

Lingenfelter, Lainey

Louser, Gary

Love, Elizabeth

Lowe, James AIFD

Lowe, Phil & Karol

Ludwig, Dale & Cindy

Lybeck, Gladys Memorial

  • Dave & Karen Rasmusson

  • James & Dorothy Lundy

Lyman, Mark & Katherine

Mackner, John & Emily

Maintenance Plus Inc

Magic City Networking Group

Magic 60

Maragos, Andrew

Markell, Clark & Joyce

Mau, Evelyn

Maxson Law Office

McGee, Hankla & Backes, P.C.

McNally, Tami

MDU Resources Foundation:

  • Knife River Corporation

  • MDU Construction Services Group

  • Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.

  • WBI Energy, Inc.

Media Ink (KMSU)

Meiers, Barb & Sandy

Merck, Gail

Midcontinent Communications

Mihalick, Tim & Laura

Miller Family Philanthropy

Minot Area Community Foundation

  • Bremer Impact Endowment Fund

  • Community Enrichment Fund

  • Mike & Dorothy Dolan Endowment Fund

  • Give360

  • Debbie Harris Endowment Fund

  • Mark & Linda Hildahl Fund

  • Sharon Johnson in memory of Wayne A. Johnson

  • Daniel Lester in memory of Connie Ann Lester

  • Jennifer Lowe Endowment Fund

  • Lowe Family Fund

  • Roger & Delores Odell Endowment Fund

  • Kevin Overland Endowment Fund

  • Power of the Purse

  • Private Donor

  • Orlan & Rosella Tollefson Endowment Fund

  • Chuck & Madge Westlie Endowment Fund

  • Williamson Endowment Fund

Minot Art Club   

Minot Hockey Boosters

Minot Junior Golf Association

Minot Magic City Lions Club

Minot Noon Rotary Club

Minot Park District

Minot Saber Dogs

Mitchell, Patrice

Mowbray, Leslie & Harry

MPS Class of 1954

MSU Staff Senate

Mueller, Andria

Ness, Loren & Jan

Network for Good

New Town Spring Craft Show & Fundraiser

Nordquist, Cynthia

North Dakota Community Foundation

North Dakota Petroleum Council

North Dakota State Fair

North Dakota STEM/UND

Northern Plains Equipment Co., Inc.

Northrop Grumman

Nutter, Barbara

Odegard, Mike

Offutt Family Foundation

Olson Family Dental, PLLC

Olson, David & Kathy

Optimist Club of Minot

Our Lady of Grace Church

Panera LLC

Paradiso

Paulson, Bob & Sheryll

Paypal Giving Fund

Pearson, Allan & Renetta

PEO Chapter AG

PEO Sisterhood Chapter G

Peterson, Donald & Nancy

Peterson, Natasha

Petrik, John & Rebecca

Plains Ag LLC

Pointer Integration

Potts, Lisa

Prestwich Orthodontics

Pringle & Hergistad, P.C.

Rasmusson Appraisal Service

Rasmusson, Karen & Dave

Rasmusson, Winston Memorial

  • Beck, Jeff & Nancy

  • Bodell, James & Carolyn

  • Bremer, Nanni

  • Crowley, Bernard

  • Emerson, Russell & Gloria

  • Fiedler, Janice

  • Gray, Karen & John

  • Hanson, Lualan & Leann

  • Johnson, Elaine

  • Johnson, Sally

  • Jurgens, V.L. & C.A.

  • Kirsch, Janis

  • Lundy, James & Dorothy

  • Maasjo, Darwin & Melissa

  • Mihalick, Laura & Tim

  • Nathan, Craig & Barbara

  • Nathan, Lucille

  • Nordquist, Cindy & Dennis

  • Parent, Jeff & Lori

  • Peterson, Donald & Nancy

  • Rasmusson Appraisal Services

  • Sabol, Richard & Janet

  • Schlossman, Brad & Carol

  • Sjol, Scott & Diane

  • Towery, Laura & Ralph

  • Webber, Juanita

  • Weppler, Max & Shelly

Bebbelke, Denise & Blaine

Reiten, David

Ressler, Josh

Rose, Harold & Maila

Ruppert, Bruce & Sharon

Ryan Family Dealerships

Scheels

  • Hachmeister, Lucas & Jessica

  • Boehm, Jenny & Nick

  • Cool, Adam & Alyssa

  • Dolbeare, Danielle & Brent

  • Havig, Luke & Jenna

  • Heim, Reggie & Amanda

  • Lunde, Beverly

  • Malmedal, Greg

  • Piatz, Tyler

  • Popinga, Kim & Eric

  • Rice, Dallas

  • Rostad, Halie

  • Traeger, Jon & Stacie

  • Wible, Collin

Schlosser, Jack

Schwan’s Home Service

Schwengler, Dave & Roslyn

Schwengler, Dorthea

Shipunov, Alexey

Slaaten, Doris

Smith, Michael

Solberg, Richard & Barb

Somerville, Dean & Diana

Somerville, Daryl & Machele

SRT Communications, Inc.

St. Joseph’s Community Health Foundation

Stanley, Melissa & David

Stoltz, Julie

Sluke, Nedra & Daniel

Super, Heidi & Joe

Swenson, Charles & Sandra

Thompson, Chad & Angie

Thompson, Myron & Shirley Family

Thuner, Lisa

Tires Plus Total Car Care

Tollefson, Mark & Peggy

Tollefson, Roger & Michelle

Tollefson, Rosella A.

Torrington, Allan & Linda

Town & Country Credit Union

Trudell, Darrik & Betsy

Turk, Lori & Samir

United Community Bank

Verendrye Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Visit Minot

Vollmer, Dr. Mark

Wald, Jill & Dusty

Walker, Bruce & Diane

Walmart

Webster, Jason & Shannon

Weeks, Elizabeth & Sean

Wells Fargo

Whiting Oil & Gas Corp.

Winje, Dick & Judy

Xcel Energy

Xi Gamma Charter X 3-73

Zeltinger, Terry & Ann

701 Realty, Inc.

  • Magic City Discovery Center Facebook

Check out our Facebook

page for the latest from MCDC!