Website Elements (11).png

THANK YOU!

Star Supporter Banner.jpg

"The Magic City Discovery Center will be an awesome addition to the City of Minot, Minot Air Force Base, and the surrounding communities. It has been exciting to see the children's museum go from a concept on paper to the construction phase. We have enjoyed watching our grandchildren participate in MCDC events over the last several years and look forward to the day they first experience the Discovery Center!"

0.jpg

- Allan and Renetta Pearson and Family

Ackerman-Estvold

Aardahl, Jessica

Aas, Kathleen & David

Ackerman, Jessica & Ryan

Ahart, Conni & Severson, Clint

Ahmann, Jessica & Justin

Allard, Mary

Allen, Ashley

Ally Financial Inc.

Amazon Smile

Anderson, Audrey

Anderson, Hope

Anderson, Lana

Anderson, Mark Henning

Anderson, Ryan

Anonymous (6)

API Bakken Chapter

Argent, Reed & Cori

Aspire Credit Union

B&G Electric

Babb, Jim

Bahl, Kent

Bakk, Michael & Liz

Basin Electric Power Cooperative

Bates, Rachel

Becker, Ranie

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Billadeau, Lynn & Denise

Billing, Coleen

Billing, Russell & Tracy

Black, Tam

Blasing, Steve & Gina

Blue Cross Blue Shield of ND

Bodell, James & Carolyn

Boerschig, Crystal

Bolduc, James

Brady Martz & Associates

  • Bakke, Ryan

  • Langmaack, Linda & Troy

  • Malnaa, Lester & Taryce

  • Sanders, Kevin & Ranae

  • Van Dusen, Todd & Heidi

  • Will, Thomas & Karin

Brandt, Lisa

Bread of Life Women

Breiner, Paul & Cathy

Brekke, Candace

Brenna, Jennifer

Burckhard, Jason & Andrea

Burckhard Orthodontics PLLC

Burckhard, Randy & Pat

Butler, Diane

Cammon, Marc & Aminata

Carpet Garage

Caskie, Brian

Children's Garden Preschool

Christiansen, EmmaLee

Christianson, Bruce

Christianson, David & Natasha

Cintron, Kiley

City of Minot

Clay, Lorelee

CoBank

Cogdill, Geraldine

Community Rocks!

Cookies for You

Coughlin, John & Leslie

Creedence Energy Services, LLC

Dacotah Bank Give Where We Live

Dakota Elementary School

Dakota Square Arco

Davenport, Apryl Memorial

  • Kerfoot, Ben & Joan

  • Rasmuson, Wayne & Patty

Delta Kappa Gamma Society​

DeMers, David & Myrna

Dick, Robert & Mary

Domres, Cindy & Terry

Eckmann, Terry & Bock

Eelkema, William & Kathleen

Effertz Hanson, Maria

Eidsness, Larry & Holly

Ellenbecker, Paul

Elliot, Michelle

Elgie, Tammy

Enbridge

Engebretson, Mary Ann

Engle, Mike & Lori

The Englestad Family Foundation

Erickson, Araceli

Evans, Raymond & Susan

Fandrich, Marlys

Faul, Scott & Leah

Fegley, Greg

Feist, Kathleen

Feist, Janyce

Feller, Jeremy & Jade

Ferguson, Adam

Fiancee

Fimrite, Andrew & Darla

First Choice Physical Therapy

First International Bank & Trust

First Western Bank & Trust

Fitterer, David & Marsha

Flagstad, Erin

Focke, Allen & Janine

The Fontenot Family

Forward Communications, Inc.

Founder’s Day

Fundingsland, Kim

Gaddie, Michael & Kathleen

Gahring, Kyle

Gamas, Cathy & Warren

Gasmann, Marla

Gate City Bank

Geinert, Matt & DelRae

Gerard, Tonya

Gerjets, Brandy & Travis

Golden K Kiwanis

Golemba, Susan

Goodwin, Brittany

Grubbs, Matthew

Grubbs, Michelle

Grubbs, Robert

Gudmunson, Andrew & McKenna

Guidinger, Jennnifer

Gulke, Jerry

Haas, Julie

Haider, Deanna

Haider, Jacki

Hall, Larry

Hamdan, Mitchel

Hammel, Lori

Hanes, Spoon

Hansen, Jerry & Kerry

Hanson, Judy

Hanson, LuAlan & Leann

Hanson, Stanley E. Foundation

Harrington, Darel

Harris, Nathan

Hasby, Mary Helen

Haugen, Milt & Loraine

Hein-Sack, Tammy

Helseth, Candice

Hendershot, David & Kelly

Henderson, Jessica & Stephen

Hess Corporation

HighAir Ground

Hildahl, Linda & Mark

Hill Memorial, Gary

Hint of Whimsy

Hirst, Stanley & Jane

Hoffart, Stephanie

Hoffarth, Brad & Debra

Hoherz, Amy 

Holland Family

Holtz, JoAnn

Hovda, Penny & Cliff

Houston Engineering

Huether, Mark

Huettl, Ron & Korie

Hunnicutt, Wade

Hunt Oil

Hyatt, Jamie & Laurel & Family

I. Keating Furniture World

InFaith Community Foundation

  • The Robert & LaVone Mongeon Fund

Jacobs, David & Jennifer

Jenkins, Sally

Jensen, Mark & Bethany

Jensen, Karen

Job Service ND Minot

Johnson, Sharon

Johnson, Elaine Memorial

  • Aas, Kathleen & David

  • Bohan, Barbara

  • Bruels, Val

  • Butz, Sandy

  • Feist, Kathleen & Myron

  • Hirst, Jane & Stanley

  • Hochhalter, Justin & Sarah

  • Holmly, Nadine & Bryan

  • Kondos, Robert & Shelly

  • Lawson, Kevin & Tracey

  • Love, Jeffrey & Susan

  • Manuwal, Thad & Amanda

  • Moore, Curt & Gayle

  • Neether, Claudette & Michael

  • Rasmusson, David & Shirley

  • Saari, Curt & Michelle

  • Solwey, Betty & John

  • Swenson, Charles & Sandra

  • Thom, Peggy & William

  • Tollefson, Roger & Michelle

  • Weppler, Shelly & Max

  • Wheeler, Kevin & Marilyn

  • Zander, Merle & Eileen

Kastner, Mckaya

Keller, Kimberly

Keller, Wendy & Lee

Kindt, Hadley

King, Ernie & Bonnie

Kirkhammer, Kent & Chelsea

Kiwanis Club of Minot

Kjos, Doug & Sue

Klein, Ann & Steve

Knorr, Carol

Knowles, Katie

Kopp, Ray & Kathy

Kopseng, Ryan

Kossen, Beckie

Kramer, Chuck & Nancy

Kramer, Paul & Lisa

Kraus-Anderson

Krebsbach, Karen K.

Krebsbach, Sue & Maurice

Kuhn, Rianne & Mitchell

Lamm, Emily

Lang, Terri & Kevin

Langemo, Daniel & Jerlyn

Larson, Keri

Lautenschlager, Thomas & Joanne

Lavik, Andrew & Kristin

Lee, Dr. Daniel & Amy

Lesmeister, Steve & Cheryl

Lindsay, Becky

Lingenfelter, Lainey

Loehrke, LaDonna

Loftesnes, Lucille

Loftesnes, Teresa

Long, Christopher

Louser, Gary

Love, Elizabeth

Lowe, James AIFD

Lowe, Phil & Karol

Lozensky, Bev & Tim

Ludwig, Dale & Cindy

Lundy, Dorothy & James

Lybeck, Gladys Memorial

  • Dave & Karen Rasmusson

  • James & Dorothy Lundy

Lyman, Mark & Katherine

Mackner, John & Emily

Maintenance Plus Inc

Magic City Networking Group

Magic 60

Mann, Ashley

Mappes, Brandon & Aryn

Maragos, Andrew

Marie, Chloe Music

Markell, Clark & Joyce

Material Testing Services, LLC

Mattson, Joan

Mau, Evelyn

Maxson, Jake & Jerrica

Maxson Law Office

McGee, Hankla & Backes, P.C.

McNally, Tami

MDU Resources Foundation:

  • Knife River Corporation

  • MDU Construction Services Group

  • Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.

  • WBI Energy, Inc.

Media Ink (KMSU)

Meiers, Barb & Sandy

Merck, Gail

Midcontinent Communications

Mihalick, Hogan Memorial

  • Langemo, Daniel & Jerlyn

  • Mihalick, Tim & Laura

  • Rasmusson, Dave & Karen

  • Waselenchuk, Wyatt & Nora

Miller Family Philanthropy

Minot Area Community Foundation

  • Bremer Impact Endowment Fund

  • Community Enrichment Fund

  • Mike & Dorothy Dolan Endowment Fund

  • Give360

  • Debbie Harris Endowment Fund

  • Mark & Linda Hildahl Fund

  • Sharon Johnson in memory of Wayne A. Johnson

  • Daniel Lester in memory of Connie Ann Lester

  • Jennifer Lowe Endowment Fund

  • Lowe Family Fund

  • Roger & Delores Odell Endowment Fund

  • Kevin Overland Endowment Fund

  • Power of the Purse

  • Private Donor

  • Orlan & Rosella Tollefson Endowment Fund

  • Chuck & Madge Westlie Endowment Fund

  • Williamson Endowment Fund

Minot Art Club   

Minot Hockey Boosters

Minot Junior Golf Association

Minot Magic City Lions Club

Minot Noon Rotary Club

Minot Park District

Minot Plumbing & Heating

Minot Saber Dogs

Mitchell, Patrice

Monson, Charles

Moorhead, Carla

Morrison, Harland & Ellen

Mowbray, Leslie & Harry

MPS Class of 1954

MSU Staff Senate

Mueller, Andria

Nathan, Barb

Ness, Loren & Jan

Network for Good

New Town Spring Craft Show

Nichols, Randy & Bonnie

Nordquist, Cynthia

North Dakota Community Foundation

North Dakota Petroleum Council

North Dakota State Fair

North Dakota STEM/UND

Northern Plains Equipment Co., Inc.

Northrop Grumman

Noyes, Joshua

Nutter, Barbara

Nutter, Bobbi Memorial

Odegard, Mike

Office of Local Defense Community Cooperation

Offutt Family Foundation

Ogden, Jayme

Olson Family Dental, PLLC

Olson, Dr. David & Kathleen

Omole, Olubunmi

O'Neill, Beth

Optical Outlook

Optimist Club of Minot

Otto Bremer Trust

Our Lady of Grace Church

Overhead Door Co of Minot

Panera LLC

Paradiso

Parent, Laura

Parkland Corporation

Paulson, Bob & Sheryll

Paypal Giving Fund

Pearson, Allan & Renetta

Pearson, Arthur and Edith Foundation

PEO Chapter AG

PEO Sisterhood Chapter G

Peterson, Donald & Nancy

Peterson, Monica

Peterson, Natasha

Petrik, John & Rebecca

Phillips, Gervais

Pinnow, Steven

Plains Ag LLC

Pointer Integration

Poissant, Sebastian

Potts, Lisa

Prairie Grit Adaptive Sports

Presley, Robin

Prestwich Orthodontics

Price, Sandra

Pringle & Hergistad, P.C.

Pross, Kelah

Quam, Bill & Ginger

Quinlen, Terry & Peggy

Quintanilla, Skyler

Qvale, Marilyn

Rasmuson, Wayne & Patty

Rasmusson Appraisal Service

Rasmusson, Jean

Rasmusson, Karen & Dave

Rasmusson, Winston Memorial

  • Beck, Jeff & Nancy

  • Bodell, James & Carolyn

  • Bremer, Nanni

  • Crowley, Bernard

  • Emerson, Russell & Gloria

  • Fiedler, Janice

  • Gray, Karen & John

  • Hanson, Lualan & Leann

  • Johnson, Elaine

  • Johnson, Sally

  • Jurgens, V.L. & C.A.

  • Kirsch, Janis

  • Lundy, James & Dorothy

  • Maasjo, Darwin & Melissa

  • Mihalick, Laura & Tim

  • Nathan, Craig & Barbara

  • Nathan, Lucille

  • Nordquist, Cindy & Dennis

  • Parent, Jeff & Lori

  • Peterson, Donald & Nancy

  • Rasmusson Appraisal Services

  • Sabol, Richard & Janet

  • Schlossman, Brad & Carol

  • Sjol, Scott & Diane

  • Towery, Laura & Ralph

  • Webber, Juanita

  • Weppler, Max & Shelly

Reinhold, Herman Blake

Reiten, David

Reiten, Tim

Ressler, Josh

Rice, Janelle

Richards, Jeff and Becky

Richter, Sam

Rietveld, Tim & Amy

Ritzke, A.A.

Roed, Dale & Nicola

Roland, Stephanie

Romans, Ryan

Rose, Harold & Maila

Rose Valley WELCA

Rosenthal, Jonathan

Rosenthal, Lexi

Rostvedt, Ethan & Alexa

Rotary Club of Minot

Rubbelke, Denise & Blaine

Ruppert, Bruce & Sharon

Ryan Family Dealerships

Sabol, Richard & Janet

Sagness, Melissa and Jon

Schaefer, Linda

Scheels

  • Hachmeister, Lucas & Jessica

  • Boehm, Jenny & Nick

  • Cool, Adam & Alyssa

  • Dolbeare, Danielle & Brent

  • Havig, Luke & Jenna

  • Heim, Reggie & Amanda

  • Lunde, Beverly

  • Malmedal, Greg

  • Piatz, Tyler

  • Popinga, Kim & Eric

  • Rice, Dallas

  • Rostad, Halie

  • Traeger, Jon & Stacie

  • Wible, Collin

Schieve, Rachel

Schlosser, Jack

Schmidt, Chad

Schmidt, Scott

Schneider, Rhonda

Schoenburg, Byron & Cynthia

Schrader, Joshua

Schumaker, Mark

Schwan’s Home Service

Schwengler, Dave & Roslyn

Schwengler, Dorthea

Seifert, Jarod & Jenny

Shelton, Amy

Shipunov, Alexey

Shirek, Joy

Shirek, Kiley

Simonson, Paul & Paula

Slaaten, Doris

Sleep Inn & Suites Minot

Slind, Regan

Sluke, Nedra & Daniel

Slumberland Furniture

Smith, Michael

Solberg, Richard & Barb

Somerville, Dean & Diana

Somerville, Daryl & Machele & Family

SRT Communications, Inc.

St. Joseph’s Community Health Foundation

Stanley, Melissa & David

State of North Dakota

Stellberg-Filbert, Jessica

Stoltz, Julie

Stander, Karina

Sumlin, Devyn

Sund, Erin

Sundet, Rachel

Super, Heidi & Joe

Spain, Margaret Memorial

  • Rasmusson, Dave & Karen

Swenson, Charles & Sandra

Thompson, Chad & Angie

Thompson, Myron & Shirley Family

Thuner, Lisa

Tires Plus Total Car Care

Tollefson, Mark & Peggy

Tollefson, Roger & Michelle

Tollefson, Rosella A.

Tollefson's Carpetland

Torrington, Allan & Linda

Town & Country Credit Union

Trainer, Cheryl

Trudell, Darrik & Betsy

Turk, Lori & Samir

United Community Bank

Uran, Michael

Vadell, Aisha

Van Hoesen, Dawn

Velk, Steve & Jackie

Vera, Amanda

Verendrye Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Visit Minot

Vollmer, Dr. Mark

Wald, Jill & Dusty

Walker, Bruce & Diane

Walmart

Waselenchuk, Wyatt & Nora

Watterud, Tanya

Webster, Jason & Shannon

Weeks, Addie

Weeks, Elizabeth & Sean

Wells Fargo

Weppler, Shelly

Whiting Oil & Gas Corp.

Winje, Dick & Judy

Xcel Energy

Xi Gamma Charter X 3-73

Zavada, Debra

Zeltinger, Terry & Ann

701 Realty, Inc.